Patrick J Silva
[…] § 32-5A-191(h), Ala.Code 1975. dui lawyer
[2] We note that "[a]ny law to the contrary notwithstanding, the Alabama habitual felony offender law shall not apply to a conviction of a felony pursuant to this subsection, and a conviction of a felony pursuant to this subsection shall not be a felony conviction for purposes of the enhancement of punishment pursuant to Alabama's dui lawyer habitual felony offender law." § 32A-5A-191(h), Ala.Code 1975.
[3] Before May 28, 1996, the provisions of § 32-5A-191(h), Ala.Code 1975, appeared in § 32-5A-191(f), Ala.Code 1975. dui lawyer
[4] "(a) A person shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle while: dui lawyer
"(1) There is 0.08 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his or her blood; dui lawyer
https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index;_ylt=AwrC1jF4cWFXTjgAnitPmolQ;_ylu=X3oDMTByMjB0aG5zBGNvbG8DYmYxBHBvcwMxBHZ0aWQDBHNlYwNzYw--?qid=20060730201229AAcTXBJ&p=dui